daffodil ‘Lemon Drop’

 

Botanical Name Narcissus ‘Lemon Drops’
Common Name
daffodil ‘Lemon Drops’
Family Amaryllidaceae
USDA Zone 4 thru 8
Light Requirement Full Sun to Part Shade
Season(s) of interest Spring
Height and Spread
9-12in x 6-9in (22-30cm x 15-22cm)
Flower Color Yellow
Attracts Wildlife  
Additional Information Horticultural origin.
Location in Lurie Garden
East Meadow, West Meadow, Northeast Light Plate, Northwest Light Plate, Southwest Light Plate, North Dark Plate, Southeast Dark Plate